Embracing Technologies and Social Entrepreneurship_Open Call
Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia (MIC Armenia) launches a new project, entitled Embracing Technologies and Social Entrepreneurship’ funded by the US Embassy in Armenia. Within the framework of the project MIC Armenia announces an open call for NGOs, which have an interesting solution for social entrepreneurship. If your organization has identified a social problem, which can be solved through technologies, then this project is designed for your NGO. Through this project we will help you to develop the idea into a social entrepreneurship. We don’t have any limitations related to the topic, sphere and problems. You suggest an innovative solution, we help you to understand what social technological entrepreneurship is and how the idea of your organization can be turned into sustainable and income-generating business. To apply for the project, fill out the application by October 30. We are looking for your innovative and extraordinary ideas.
IE Business School and Microsoft Innovation Center invite you to participate in a Turbo sales crash course for entrepreneurs and business leaders. The crash course will teach you the most valuable lesson: that is, how to build a highly effective sales strategy for your future or existing startups and corporate projects. Sales are the backbone of any business, as well as the biggest headache, while presenting and selling your new idea is an art. And the master class is just about this. Participation in the event is free of charge, however, possible only upon prior registration. The number of places is limited.